QUALITY SINCE 1968

Free Pick Up & deliveries (GP Only)

NEW: Steel Storage Manufacturing

ISO9001:2015 Certified

52 Years of Experience

Mobile Safety Steps

Categories:

Mobile Safety Steps

MOBILE SAFETY STEP

R1,205.77R10,769.03

Out of stock

For Bulk / Wholesale Prices Contact Us

Out of stock

Summary

Mobile Safety Steps

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
max-weight

max-weight-type

Delivery time for in-stock items 2 – 5 working days

Contact us to get help on this product, bulk/wholesale prices and/ or other enquiries to best suit your needs.

For Bulk / Wholesale Prices Contact Us
SHARE

Description

While Stock Lasts!

Mobile Safety Steps are for a multitude of applications but are most often used to access storage shelving in factories and warehouses.

  • Industrial Duty Rated
  • Manufactured from welded steel
  • Electro-galvanized finish as standard
  • Double handrails, 25mm tubing
  • Extra-large top step with guardrail
  • Slip resistant punched pattern steel treads
  • Step height of 250mm
  • Step at an inclination angle of 60°
  • 100mm non-marking rubber wheels
  • Lockable swivel castors in the front for easy relocation
  • Collapsible for easy transport and storage
  • Maximum platform height – 3.75m

Special options include:

  • Larger castors and wheels on a shaft
  • Up to 10 Step unit can be manufactured from aluminium
Mobile Safety Steps
Code ML2-WMLH3-W MLH4-W MLH6-W MLH8-W MLH10-W MLH12-W MLH15-W
Number of Steps23468101215
Step Width (mm)405405590590590590590590
Top Step Depth (mm)250250250365365365365365
Top Step Height (m)0.490.751.001.502.002.503.003.75
Overall Height (m)0.501.361.912.412.913.413.914.76
Overall Length (m)0.470.670.891.201.561.802.192.63
Overall Width (m)0.440.821.071.071.071.071.071.07

You may also like…

You may also like…

Products related to this item

Some of our other products

Reviews

0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mobile Safety Steps”

Your email address will not be published.

Go to Top